Large-Scale PV Systems

There are a growing number of large scale PV systems in Australia. This is a list of PV systems with a capacity of more than 100 kilowatts, as recorded in the Clean Energy Regulator’s Large Scale Renewable Energy Target (LRET) database. This includes a number of large rooftop and ground-mounted PV systems (hundreds of kW), as well as utility (MW) scale PV systems.

The data in this list is sourced from the Clean Energy Regulator.

NameStatePostcodeSize (kW)Accreditation Date
134-140 Fairbairn RoadVIC3020199.02018-04-17
2 Faulding Street SolarACT2609347.62016-09-28
Ace Gutters Solar Mortdale - NSWNSW2223225.02014-01-24
Adelaide Airport Terminal 1 Stage 1SA5950114.02010-01-19
Adelaide Airport Terminal 1 Stage 2SA59501117.02016-07-14
Adelaide Desalination Plant - Solar - SASA5160220.02018-10-10
Adelaide Showground SolarSA50341000.02009-10-30
Adelaide Zoo Solar SystemSA5000150.82017-01-20
Adina Apartment Hotel Darwin SolarNT800243.52019-02-13
Aegis Aged Care, Amberley Todae SolarWA6163198.82017-08-21
Aegis Aged Care, Anchorage - Todae SolarWA6030142.62016-08-01
Aegis Aged Care, Balmoral Todae SolarWA6152192.92017-11-13
Aegis Aged Care, Carrington - Todae SolarWA6163140.22016-08-30
Aegis Aged Care Claremont Todae SolarWA6010151.82017-02-22
Aegis Aged Care, Ellenvale - Todae Solar WA6280141.82016-09-08
Aegis Aged Care, Greenfields Todae SolarWA6210139.92016-12-21
Aegis Aged Care, Hermitage Todae SolarWA6069198.82017-07-28
Aegis Aged Care, Hilton Park Todae SolarWA6163198.82017-01-19
Aegis Aged Care, Orelia Todae SolarWA6167198.82017-06-01
Aegis Aged Care, Parkview - Todae SolarWA6104139.92016-08-18
Aegis Aged Care, Shawford - Todae SolarWA6018141.52016-08-31
Aegis Aged Care, Shoalwater Todae SolarWA6169180.22016-12-14
Aegis Aged Care, St Michael's Todae SolarWA6006101.82016-11-21
Aegis Aged Care, The PinesWA6069149.72016-09-14
Aegis Aged Care, Woodlake - Todae SolarWA6026185.52016-08-01
Aegis Aged Care, Yokine Todae SolarWA6060142.32016-12-16
Aeroten LeongathaVIC3953199.62017-11-27
Ahrens GroupVIC3414159.52018-03-09
Ahrens Group Pty Ltd - Kingsford SA5118292.92018-04-12
A&J AustraliaQLD4118202.82018-01-25
Aldi BrendaleQLD4500931.02017-11-27
Alepat Taylor Preston SolarVIC3072384.42019-01-15
Alexandra Hills Shopping Centre QLD4161511.82018-06-01
Alice PlazaNT870324.82018-01-29
Alice Springs Airport Carpark Solar Stage 1NT870323.02014-11-21
Alice Springs Airport Carpark Solar Stage 2NT870328.02015-12-31
Alice Springs Airport SolarNT870235.02011-12-21
Alice Springs Aquatic and Leisure CentreNT870277.02018-09-21
Alpurrurulam SolarQLD4825265.02012-10-27
Amaroo SolarACT2914600.02015-12-23
Ambrisolar PV 1WA64151028.22018-10-11
Amcap Distribution Welshpool SolarWA6106200.02015-08-18
Annandale StadiumQLD4814348.02012-06-20
Apatula (Finke) Solar Power StationNT872102.12018-12-12
Aquapulse SolarVIC3029224.92018-01-04
Areyonga Solar Power StationNT872100.22018-02-01
Arlparra Solar Power StationNT872453.02018-02-01
Asian United Food Service - WoolnerNT820399.32016-05-10
Atitjere (Harts Range) Solar Power StationNT872230.12018-12-04
Ausperl Solar SystemNSW2211237.72018-09-17
Austchilli Solar QLD4670198.12016-10-31
Australian Antarctic Division HQ Solar Stage 1TAS7051219.02015-10-07
Australian Lamb Colac. VIC32501199.82018-05-30
Australian Lamb Company Sunshine VIC3020207.92018-05-28
Australian Vintage, Buronga Stage 1NSW2739302.12016-06-27
Australian Vintage, Buronga Stage 2NSW2739421.22016-06-27
Australian Vintage, Buronga Stage 3NSW2739925.62018-03-01
Australia Post Strawberry Hills SolarNSW2016284.02016-02-16
Aveley Secondary College - Solar - WAWA6069586.22018-11-21
AW Bell Dandenong South SolarVIC3175284.22019-03-08
AWTA Bibra Lake - Solar Stage 1WA6163150.02014-04-17
AWTA Bibra Lake - Solar Stage 2WA6163199.72017-07-01
BACB1 Brisbane AirportQLD4008389.62018-12-04
Badgingarra Solar FarmWA652117500.02019-01-17
Bakers Maison NSW2212224.62017-09-28
Baking Board Solar Farm, Units 1-7QLD441319924.42018-10-03
Ballarat Golf ClubVIC3350160.42018-10-11
Ballarat Holden SolarVIC3355140.02015-12-23
Ballarat Solar ParkVIC3350320.02009-12-04
Ballina Waste Water Treatment PlantNSW2478300.02016-01-19
Bannerton Solar ParkVIC3549110195.12018-07-20
Banyule City Council Greensborough SolarVIC3088192.42018-07-26
Barangaroo PV Power Station Stage 1NSW2000528.82016-08-11
Barangaroo PV Power Station Stage 2NSW2000110.72017-09-01
Barcaldine Solar FarmQLD472525000.02017-03-20
Barker College NSW2077139.22018-06-15
Barwon Water - Torquay solar farmVIC3228262.82018-11-23
Baxter Healthcare, Old ToongabbieNSW2146535.32016-06-10
Bayswood Timber HallamVIC3803150.22017-10-23
Beaconhills College BerwickVIC3806200.22017-11-27
Beaconhills Pakenham Year 9 Centre SolarVIC3810141.02019-01-25
Bendigo Solar ParkVIC3551336.02009-11-26
Bestry Power Station WA6020199.52018-04-05
Bianco Construction SuppliesSA5084201.62016-11-25
Bianco Precast Solar SystemSA5084201.62016-11-25
Bickfords Australia - Salisbury FactorySA5106600.32017-12-22
Bidvest Bibra Lake SolarWA6163290.02014-11-05
Big Top Mt Gravatt QueenslandQLD4122150.82018-05-30
Black Rock Solar FarmVIC32271009.62018-02-23
Blackwoods Carole Park SolarQLD4300201.92019-02-13
Booth Strathmerton SolarVIC3641391.02017-12-30
Borg CharmhavenNSW22631303.82018-07-24
Borg Wella Somersby w SGUNSW2250781.32018-11-01
Bossong Welshpool SolarWA6106150.02015-10-13
BRC Millbank Solar QLD4670108.42018-05-03
Bridgewater SolarVIC3516500.02013-10-09
Brisbane Markets Stage 1QLD4106487.92015-09-03
Brisbane Markets Stage 2QLD4106567.32017-04-01
Brisbane Markets Stage 3QLD4106180.52017-06-01
Brisbane Markets Stage 4QLD41061543.12017-09-01
Broadway FairWA6009312.82016-05-16
Broken Hill Solar PlantNSW288053000.02015-07-22
BTP 37 BRANDL SolarQLD4113199.22018-09-19
BTP 88 BRANDL SolarQLD4113196.52018-09-20
BTP 8 CLUNIES 9 MCKECHNIE SolarQLD4113210.12018-09-27
Bulman Solar Power Station Stage 2NT852102.12019-02-18
Bundaberg Christian CollegeQLD4670193.92016-07-04
Bungala One Solar FarmSA5700137829.62018-05-11
Bungala Two Solar FarmSA5713137975.42018-09-24
Bunnings BellambiNSW2517249.52018-02-02
Bunurong 260 kW Solar PV BangholmeVIC3175260.02017-02-10
BUPA BendigoVIC3550120.02016-03-18
BUPA CairnsQLD4870150.02016-07-21
BUPA MilduraVIC3500150.02016-03-15
BUPA PottsvilleNSW2489175.02016-03-15
BUPA TemplestoweVIC3106199.02016-03-18
BUPA TraralgonVIC3844200.02016-03-15
BUPA WodongaVIC3690100.02016-03-15
Burnside War Memorial KensingtonSA5065157.12018-07-31
BWTP Mount PlutoQLD4800399.82018-04-30
Caboolture Square Shopping CentreQLD4510520.42018-06-12
Callister St SheppartonVIC3630750.62018-01-02
Calvary Christian CollegeQLD4814130.92018-07-30
Camberwell GrammarVIC3126888.52018-09-27
Canberra Hospital Building 26ACT2605480.02016-11-23
Cannington Solar ProjectQLD48233132.02019-01-09
Canning Vale WISWA6155198.42017-09-07
Capital East Solar FarmNSW2621200.02013-09-13
Carnarvon - Massey Bay Road - Solar FarmWA6701290.02012-02-07
Casslis VIC3198162.22018-05-25
Casuarina Square Solar PV SystemNT8101252.92015-10-19
Catholic Regional College Caroline Springs SolarVIC3023200.02019-03-25
Catholic Regional College Melton SolarVIC3337299.82019-03-14
Catholic Regional College St Albans SolarVIC3021160.02018-09-27
Catholic Regional College Sydenham SolarVIC3037499.82019-03-15
CBH Geraldton PortWA6530115.02018-09-05
CCGSWA6010669.42018-12-13
CCS MediaNSW2128150.02016-09-21
Cedar MeatsVIC3012199.82017-02-22
CEVAVIC3029300.02016-11-11
CHAH01 LavertonVIC3029450.12018-08-14
Charles Darwin UniversityNT810256.02016-12-20
Chempack Derrimut VIC3030198.22018-06-06
Childers Solar FarmQLD466075091.52018-12-17
Chillamurra SolarNSW24094770.02017-05-31
Christadelphian Homes Maranatha Solar System QLD4503249.62018-05-18
Churchill Abattoir SolarQLD4305907.22017-05-08
CKB AirportWA6430120.12017-11-24
CKB Oasis Recreation Centre SolarWA6432137.52015-01-16
CKB Wastewater Treatment Plant SolarWA6432150.02015-01-16
Clare Solar FarmQLD4807127822.52018-03-16
CMTP Solar ColacVIC3250290.22018-04-27
CMTP Solar DandenongVIC3175218.72018-04-06
Cochlear Macquarie Park SolarNSW2113178.12019-02-20
Cockburn ARC SolarWA6164901.02019-01-24
Coleambally Solar FarmNSW2707188679.92018-09-06
Collinsville Solar PV Power StationQLD480458682.72018-08-01
Complete Colour CheltenhamVIC3192200.22018-10-29
Complete Food Services Preston SolarVIC3072200.02015-08-31
Condabilla FishQLD4413144.02016-01-18
Condamine Solar FarmQLD4416299.72018-08-31
Conga Foods CoburgVIC3058460.02018-08-07
Coober PedySA57239000.02017-02-28
Coomera Anglican Solar w SGUQLD4209251.32018-07-25
Cootamundra Oil SeedNSW2590468.72015-11-10
CorpusWA6150168.02016-11-30
Corringle Furniture VIC3134129.82018-05-21
CRG LogisticsVIC3029300.02016-03-02
Crowne Plaza Alice SpringsNT870304.02009-06-18
Crown MelbourneVIC3006299.92018-02-09
Crystal Brook DepotSA5523109.92018-09-14
Culpan Industries Pty LtdVIC3061151.82018-11-22
Daly River Solar Power StationNT8221023.72018-03-08
Dangrove Art Storage FacilityNSW2015192.52018-03-26
dArenberg WinerySA5171200.02014-03-25
Darling Downs Solar Farm, Units 1-44QLD4406137592.02018-07-27
Darwin International Airport Solar Plant Stage 1NT8204000.02016-06-28
Darwin International Airport Solar Plant Stage 2NT8201524.02016-12-09
Daydream Solar FarmQLD4804180748.82018-09-20
De Bortoli WinesNSW2680230.02017-04-11
DeGrussaWA664210560.02016-04-09
DHL6 Solar Horsley ParkNSW2175100.02017-02-09
DHLS10NSW2175144.42018-01-16
Dobinsons Spring & SuspensionQLD4701518.02016-07-26
Doncaster SecondaryVIC3108299.02018-02-02
Doomadgee Solar FarmQLD4830264.02013-11-22
Doone Kennedy Hobart Aquatic Centre - Solar w SGUTAS7000404.82018-10-29
Doroga Power Station SolarSA5700230.42019-02-26
Drayton's Family WinesNSW2320200.02017-05-30
Dunblane Solar AQLD47255449.02017-12-06
Dunblane Solar BQLD47255449.02017-12-06
Earle Haven LodgesQLD4211150.02018-03-27
Easyrest Pty Ltd VIC3175198.02018-06-13
Emerald Solar ParkQLD472089630.82018-09-18
Emmanuel College AdministrationQLD4211100.02015-07-21
Emmaus College Main StreetQLD4701270.32018-09-17
Emmaus College Yaamba RoadQLD4701380.12018-09-17
Emu Downs Solar FarmWA652125550.02017-12-01
ETI Yatala QLD4207173.62018-06-08
Fairfield East SolarNSW2165239.72019-02-06
Fastrac FoodservicesVIC3912174.82018-07-16
Ferguson PlarreVIC3042474.72018-08-25
Findon Shopping CentreSA5023254.82018-05-30
FJ Lenne Ardmona VIC3629500.02018-05-09
Flavorite Marketing VIC3023149.42017-08-21
Flinders University SolarSA50421745.12019-01-30
Fraser Coast Community Solar FarmQLD4655402.62013-07-08
Friendly Society Private Hospital BundabergQLD4670564.22018-09-19
FS EnergyVIC3030270.62018-04-23
Future Bake Noble ParkVIC3174200.22018-10-29
Galiwinku (Elcho Island) Solar Power StationNT822767.72018-12-12
Gannawarra Solar FarmVIC357960236.02018-03-21
Gapuwiyak (Lake Evella) Solar Power StationNT880434.92019-02-14
Gatton Solar Research FacilityQLD43433528.02015-11-20
GDKNSW2164233.62018-12-13
GemwoodVIC3168202.92018-08-20
Genfac Plastics SolarVIC31751246.22019-04-01
Giffnock Avenue Macquarie ParkNSW2113196.02014-07-31
Gilmac Balaklava SA5461403.02018-06-27
Gladstone StACT2609139.52013-08-22
Glenbarry Rd CampbellfieldVIC3061370.52018-11-09
GL MaryboroughQLD4650165.62018-08-15
GL Prince CharlesQLD4032331.22018-11-09
Gold Coast Stadium Carrara Solar HaloQLD4211216.02012-03-02
Good News Lutheran College VIC3029236.22018-04-19
Grace Worldwide Seven HillsNSW2147160.32018-07-03
Green Gold 1SA53221060.02017-12-22
Green Gold 2 SolarSA53421080.02019-02-20
Green Gold 3SA53421140.02018-11-05
Greenough River Solar FarmWA663010000.02012-08-13
Greta Rd WangarattaVIC3677114.52018-03-29
Greystanes WISNSW2145450.72018-01-31
Griffin Plaza NSW2680365.62018-04-06
Griffith Solar FarmNSW268034942.42018-01-11
Gullen Range Solar FarmNSW258013305.62013-11-25
Gunbalanya (Oenpelli) Solar Power StationNT822690.92019-03-19
Hamilton Solar FarmQLD480468889.02018-07-12
Hayman Solar FarmQLD480460240.02018-09-23
Hedley Beare CentreACT2611176.02015-12-17
Hermannsburg Sun FarmNT872192.02005-04-30
Herzogsteel Solar - FyshwickACT2609200.02013-09-20
Hibiscus Shopping CentreNT812250.02016-12-05
Hickory Structures Laverton NorthVIC3026201.52018-04-11
Hillsong Church Castle HillNSW2153454.42018-04-27
Hillsong Church Mt GravattQLD4122147.82018-03-29
Hills Solar FarmQLD4280251.82018-12-18
HJ Heinz Solar SystemNSW2650500.22018-08-23
HMGEM Dandenong South SolarVIC3175299.92019-03-14
Hope Island MarketplaceQLD4212498.32018-12-10
Horizon Power Murchison Radio-astronomy Observatory Solar FarmWA6630250.02017-01-17
Houghton Wines WA6056190.22018-05-31
HSV Clayton SouthVIC3169860.22018-10-22
Hughenden Solar FarmQLD482120161.72018-01-25
I.B. McBryde Port PirieSA5540297.62018-09-29
IGA Bertram WA6167167.42018-06-25
IKEA CanberraACT2609500.22018-04-19
IKEA LoganQLD4127741.02015-05-14
IKEA Marsden ParkNSW2765650.02015-07-16
IKEA Marsden Park DCNSW2765384.02018-05-29
IKEA North LakesQLD4509502.72018-04-11
IKEA RhodesNSW2138429.42018-12-04
IKEA RichmondVIC3121721.02015-04-17
IKEA SpringvaleVIC3171950.02015-04-17
IKEA TempeNSW2044990.02015-12-08
Impact International SmithfieldNSW2164290.12018-06-12
Inaburra School - Solar w SGUNSW2234289.62018-10-30
Ingleburn Stage 1NSW2565356.02018-02-08
Interpack Solar System VIC3023604.82018-05-11
Investec Elizabeth StreetVIC3121162.22014-09-04
Ivankovich Farms Solar w SGUWA6220307.92019-01-11
Jessica Way TruganinaVIC3029365.02017-03-16
JL King & CoVIC3555150.02017-01-18
J Notaras & SonsNSW2460311.12018-10-11
Joint Venture JuicingSA5254186.32018-02-13
KaisercraftVIC3219198.72018-03-27
KalkarindjiNT852403.02012-12-12
Kaltukatjara Solar Power StationNT872100.22018-02-01
Kamberra WineryACT2602146.02013-06-12
Kane Road WodongaVIC3690198.02014-10-24
Karadoc Solar FarmVIC3494112459.02018-10-24
Karama Shopping CentreNT812175.02016-04-13
Karratha Solar PowerWA67141000.02016-08-30
Kerr StVIC3677325.22016-10-25
Kidston Solar ProjectQLD487163168.02017-12-05
Kings CanyonNT872225.12005-04-18
Kingspan InsulationVIC3062754.32018-10-11
Kintore Solar Power StationNT872226.22018-02-01
Knight Court KynetonVIC34441491.02018-03-01
Knox VIC3152631.12018-04-18
Lago SmallgoodsVIC3047300.02014-09-15
Lajamanu Solar Power StationNT852402.92018-02-01
Lajamanu Sun FarmNT852288.02006-04-01
Lakeland Solar & StorageQLD487113053.62017-11-04
LamattinaVIC3549300.32018-09-06
Leeuwin EstateWA6286149.02015-10-27
Lifestyle Working BrookvaleNSW2100200.72018-10-31
Lilyvale Solar FarmQLD4709126201.62019-02-15
Lincoln Plastics Royal ParkSA5014151.22018-08-23
Lismore Central SolarNSW2480183.52019-02-18
Lithgow WorkiesNSW2790206.72018-02-12
Living Choice FullartonSA5063199.92016-06-15
Llewellyn MotorsQLD4304332.62017-10-09
LMCC Administrative CentreNSW2284178.82015-11-12
Longreach Solar FarmQLD473017343.72018-03-18
Lynbrook VillageVIC3975376.42018-10-16
Lyrebird Village Drouin Solar wSGUVIC3818166.42019-01-08
Mandurah Baptist CollegeWA6180196.82018-11-17
Manildra solar FarmNSW286555872.02018-05-01
Maningrida Solar Power StationNT822806.12018-02-08
Marble BarWA6760300.02010-05-18
Markou Nominees Farm A SolarSA5550311.32019-02-22
Markou Nominees Farm B SolarSA5550264.02019-02-22
Marland Mushrooms QLD4207810.92018-06-15
Mars Chocolate AustraliaVIC3355210.02014-11-10
Martin Brower Distribution FacilityNSW2164777.42016-11-11
Martin St TaturaVIC3616148.02018-01-29
Marymede Catholic College - Solar w SGUVIC3752269.82019-02-13
Masalki Cool StoresVIC3631232.52015-12-16
Mater Dei SchoolNSW2570152.72015-12-08
Matthew Flinders Anglican CollegeQLD4556298.52018-09-26
Maxi Foods Ballarat Solar System VIC3350219.02018-05-18
Maxi SUPA IGA Castlemaine Solar System VIC3450238.02018-05-18
Mazenod CollegeVIC3170159.82015-12-18
MC Herd Corio SolarVIC32141356.32019-01-08
McNamee PartnersQLD4357259.22018-01-12
Meekatharra Solar Power Station Stage 1WA6642110.02017-04-06
Meekatharra Solar Power Station Stage 2WA6642344.62017-04-06
Melbourne Truss Sumerton SolarVIC3062132.32019-03-27
Mercy College Mackay SolarQLD4740380.12018-09-27
Midland Highway OrrvaleVIC3631509.02017-06-22
Midwest Foods DubboNSW2830199.82018-09-07
Mildura Solar FarmVIC3494999.02013-08-05
Mildura Solar Park 1VIC35013524.42014-04-03
Milingimbi Solar Power StationNT822434.92018-12-12
Millner Primary SchoolNT810100.82011-03-17
Milyakburra (Bickerton Island) Solar Power StationNT822102.12018-12-13
Mineral Resources CSI KwinanaWA6167187.22017-06-29
Mineral Resources PIHAWA6167187.22018-03-13
Minjilang (Croker Island) Solar Power StationNT822102.12018-12-11
Minyerri Solar Power StationNT852281.32018-12-04
Mirvac Energy - 664 CollinsVIC3008189.22018-10-29
Mirvac Energy - OrionQLD43001008.02018-07-26
Mitchell Foods Canning ValeWA6155200.02014-12-17
Mitchell Foods Eastern CreekNSW2766407.02018-02-28
MMS DonvaleVIC3111452.22018-08-22
Moama on MurrayNSW2731197.12018-09-10
Moonta WWTP SolarSA5558149.82019-03-06
Moranbah WorkersQLD4744213.82017-11-22
Moree Solar FarmNSW240056000.02016-02-22
Moreland Annex SolarVIC3058171.82019-04-01
Mount Majura Solar FarmACT26092300.02016-09-08
Mount Sheridan PlazaQLD4868299.52017-11-27
MRL-BarringtonWA6163187.22017-06-29
MRL Sleat Rd ApplecrossWA6153124.82017-10-04
Mt Derrimut Rd DerrimutVIC3026432.32018-09-17
Mt GambierSA5290267.32018-12-13
Mugga Lane Solar ParkACT290412850.02016-12-08
Murray BridgeSA5253361.82018-12-13
Murray Rose No5NSW2127130.52015-11-04
Narangba QLD4504753.82019-01-02
Narromine Solar FarmNSW282110886.42018-04-30
Natures OrganicsVIC3156599.92018-02-22
NAWMA - LFGSA51142393.02017-10-03
Nerang Library SolarQLD4211168.62019-02-28
Newbridge Solar PlantVIC3551690.02018-08-27
Newhaven CollegeVIC3922243.22017-06-01
NEXTDC M1VIC3207401.62016-06-15
Ngukurr Solar Power StationNT852409.32019-02-06
NishiACT2601402.22014-05-28
Noosa VillageQLD4566250.82018-12-10
Normanton Solar FarmQLD48904960.02017-11-15
NorthamBVWA6401665.22017-11-08
Northam Solar FarmWA640111424.02019-02-27
North Regional TAFEWA6714192.92018-07-30
Nullagine SolarWA6758200.02010-10-01
Numurkah Solar FarmVIC36365980.02018-08-14
Nyirripi Solar Power StationNT872201.02018-02-01
Nyngan Solar PlantNSW2825102000.02015-03-21
Oakey Solar FarmQLD440129694.02019-01-14
O'Brien Group DocklandsVIC3008472.12018-09-25
OEH Lidcombe Labs Solar PVNSW2141170.12018-10-03
Olympic PlazaNSW2127131.32014-05-09
Our Lady of Consolation SolarNSW2766400.82019-02-06
Oxley Stadium and CollegeVIC3116400.02014-05-20
PACE InstituteQLD4102226.42017-12-06
Packer Leather QLDQLD4504278.52018-06-28
Panania Diggers RSL ClubNSW2213175.62018-09-05
Parilla Premium PotatoesSA5303186.32018-11-20
Parkes Shire Council STP Stage 1NSW2870107.42017-09-21
Parkes Shire Council STP Stage 2NSW2870190.92018-09-01
Parkes Shire Council WTPNSW2870107.42017-09-21
Parkes Solar FarmNSW287065923.22017-12-20
Parkside PlazaQLD4740199.92018-08-20
Penrith RSLNSW2750199.92017-02-07
PepsiCo Regency ParkSA5010650.82018-11-09
Perth Zoo Bus PortWA6151238.72012-05-17
Peterborough Solar Farm SA54225633.02018-04-12
Peter Lehmann WinesSA5352125.02015-02-18
PiangilVIC3597200.02014-06-18
Pivotel Satellite Pty LtdNSW2830196.52017-12-05
PLASMO WA6090421.82018-06-25
Proform Solutions Swan Hill Solar w SGUVIC3585532.02018-10-17
Programmed Timbers NSW2760121.92018-05-21
Proten Solar NSW - Farm 60NSW2680358.82017-11-14
Proten Solar NSW - Farm 61NSW2680356.72017-11-14
Proten Solar NSW - Farm 70NSW2669300.82018-07-24
Proten Solar NSW - Farm 71NSW2669250.82018-07-25
Proten Solar NSW - Farm 72NSW2652300.82018-07-27
Proten Solar NSW - Farm 73NSW2652250.82018-07-27
Proten Solar NSW - Farm 74NSW2652249.92017-11-10
Proten Solar NSW - Farm 75 - 79NSW27001211.02017-11-10
Proten Solar NSW - Farm 91NSW2340299.52018-08-15
Proten Solar NSW - Farm 92-1NSW2340149.72018-07-24
Proten Solar NSW - Farm 92-2NSW2340122.82018-09-13
Pullar Cold StorageVIC3644439.02018-09-14
Pureharvest SolarVIC3818879.92019-03-04
Pymble Ladies' College NSW2073202.32018-05-03
Pyramid Salt Pyramid HillVIC3575299.62018-04-27
Queen Victoria MarketVIC3000199.22002-11-29
Ramingining Solar Power StationNT822503.72018-02-09
Red Mud Green Energy 1SA5341187.22016-10-18
Redmud Green Energy 10SA5341212.02017-08-23
Redmud Green Energy 11SA5341212.02017-08-04
Redmud Green Energy 12SA5345212.02017-08-22
Redmud Green Energy 13SA5340212.02017-09-08
Redmud Green Energy 14SA5340212.02017-11-08
Redmud Green Energy 15SA5341212.02017-12-12
Redmud Green Energy 16SA5333212.02017-12-21
Redmud Green Energy 17SA5333212.02018-02-21
Redmud Green Energy 18SA5340530.02018-02-14
Redmud Green Energy 2SA5341187.22016-12-12
Redmud Green Energy 20SA5340212.02018-03-07
Redmud Green Energy 22SA5341216.02018-08-02
Redmud Green Energy 24SA53431080.02018-12-17
Redmud Green Energy 25SA5333212.02018-03-28
Redmud Green Energy 26SA5333216.02018-04-04
Redmud Green Energy 27SA5333216.02018-07-25
Redmud Green Energy 28SA5357216.02018-05-10
Redmud Green Energy 29SA5010162.02018-03-22
Redmud Green Energy 3SA5322187.22016-12-05
Redmud Green Energy 31SA5321216.02018-04-09
Redmud Green Energy 32SA5341216.02018-05-22
Redmud Green Energy 33SA5341211.02018-05-15
Redmud Green Energy 34SA5340216.02018-05-09
Redmud Green Energy 35SA5332216.02018-05-09
Redmud Green Energy 36SA5631216.02018-09-25
Redmud Green Energy 37SA5340216.02018-07-17
Redmud Green Energy 38SA5340216.02018-09-25
Redmud Green Energy 39SA5333216.02018-12-03
Redmud Green Energy 4SA5343600.02017-01-18
Redmud Green Energy 40SA5333216.02018-12-03
Redmud Green Energy 41SA5342216.02018-12-17
Redmud Green Energy 44 SolarSA5341216.02019-03-04
Redmud Green Energy 45 SolarSA5333216.02019-01-14
Redmud Green Energy 46SA5345216.02018-12-10
Redmud Green Energy 47 SolarSA5341216.02019-02-12
Redmud Green Energy 48SA5341212.42018-12-21
Redmud Green Energy 5SA5341212.02017-01-25
Redmud Green Energy 6SA5343212.02017-03-09
Redmud Green Energy 7 Stage 1SA5321212.02017-06-01
Redmud Green Energy 7 Stage 2SA5321212.02017-12-01
Redmud Green Energy 8SA5333212.02017-05-11
Redmud Green Energy 9SA5333212.02017-07-01
Reef HQ Aquarium TownsvilleQLD4810206.02012-11-14
Renmark Self StorageSA5341180.02016-02-29
Revolution RoofingSA5010199.32018-07-30
Richmond Grove PR2 SolarSA5352783.22019-03-29
Rigby House Coffs HarbourNSW2450136.52011-09-12
Ripley Town Centre SolarQLD4306480.62019-02-08
Riverlands Freerange BlanchetownSA5357702.22018-12-14
River Pump Booligal RoadNSW2675211.02016-11-23
Rockingham Aqua Jetty - Solar w SGU WA6169333.22018-12-03
RollspackVIC3195172.82018-04-30
RoseworthySA5371184.02014-08-01
Ross River Solar Farm, Units 1-64QLD4815148368.02018-08-24
Rottnest Island Solar FarmWA6161600.02017-05-02
Rouse Hill Town CentreNSW2155350.02015-03-26
Rowland Flat PR1 SolarSA53521117.02019-03-01
Royal Australian MintACT2600263.02016-03-21
Royalla Solar FarmACT290120000.02014-05-01
Rugby Run Solar FarmQLD474484749.32019-01-18
Ryde Aquatic Leisure Centre SolarNSW2112300.32019-02-13
Sabrina 1SA5111495.02016-08-16
Safcol Solar SA5112449.92019-03-28
SAFECORP GROUP LTD Solar BraesideVIC3195384.72019-03-22
Sale HospitalVIC3850263.62017-09-27
Sandvik HeatherbraeNSW2324129.82018-08-14
Scentre Group Ltd Coomera SolarQLD42092327.72019-02-01
Scentre Group Plenty ValleyVIC3082302.42018-03-23
Scholle IPNSA5113702.22018-09-17
Scotch College Junior School SolarWA6010233.02019-01-02
Scotch College Senior School SolarWA6010280.52019-01-02
SCS SheppartonVIC3630300.02017-06-07
SCV Canning ValeWA6155250.82018-08-31
Sealane Heidelberg West SolarVIC3081376.42019-03-12
Select Produce KorumburraVIC3950255.52018-04-27
Sell and Parker Blacktown SolarNSW2148454.22019-03-08
Seven Hills Parcel Delivery Centre NSW2147150.52018-06-29
Shamic SheetmetalVIC3136305.22017-09-28
Shell Cove Shopping Centre SolarNSW2529315.32019-03-08
SIDDALL LANGHORNE CREEK SOLARSA5255195.02019-03-21
Singleton Photovoltaic Power StationNSW2330407.02001-04-01
Singleton SquareNSW2330231.02018-07-27
SIPS Staypylton Industrial Power StationQLD4207150.02017-09-13
Sirromet Wines, Mt CottonQLD4165200.02014-05-02
SNP Bowen Hills SolarQLD4006251.12019-03-20
Soldiers PointNSW2317165.02014-11-21
Soma HoldingsNSW2557240.12018-06-15
Southern Colour Keysborough SolarVIC3173360.02019-03-08
South Keswick Solar FarmNSW283017971.22018-05-05
South Road EdwardstownSA50391245.02018-11-14
Special EquipmentQLD4174302.92018-01-22
Specialised Breeders Australia Pty LtdVIC3561297.32018-11-28
Spence DoorsVIC3192251.92018-08-16
Springvale Botanical CemeteryVIC3171133.62014-10-14
SRT Logistics DevonportTAS7310584.22018-08-20
SRT Logistics LauncestonTAS7212247.02018-07-18
StaetiteVIC3081174.92018-08-14
St Andrew's Lutheran College Tallebudgera QLD4228199.82018-05-31
Star Combo Solar System NSW2164337.52018-05-18
St Brendan Shaw Catholic CollegeTAS7310186.42018-11-07
St. Catherine's College SolarWA6009191.42019-02-18
Stennett Rd IngleburnNSW2565216.12018-03-29
St. Hildas Southport SolarQLD4215285.02019-01-18
St Kilda Town HallVIC3182172.02018-10-01
St Laurence Community Services Nursing HomeVIC3212160.72019-01-09
Stockland Burleigh Heads SolarQLD42201214.62019-02-18
Stockland Development Wetherill ParkNSW2164924.82017-01-24
Stockland Green HillsNSW23231917.22018-07-13
Stockland Hervey BayQLD4655971.92018-11-19
Stockland Mall BirtinyaQLD4575549.82018-12-20
Stockland Mall BundabergQLD46701027.72018-10-26
Stockland Mall Caloundra QLD4551250.32018-06-01
Stockland Mall TraralgonVIC3844500.12018-07-27
Stockland Mall Wendouree SolarVIC33551293.22019-03-14
Stockland MerrylandsNSW21601108.82018-08-20
Stockland ShellharbourNSW25291217.52015-09-03
St Patrick's College LauncestonTAS7250264.62017-10-27
St Peters Lutheran College IndooroopillyQLD4068504.52018-05-22
Studdock Investment Stage 2 - Solar w SGUQLD4556467.72018-12-21
St Ursula's College YeppoonQLD4703173.82017-05-12
Sundance ScarboroughWA6019156.32018-07-09
Sun Metals Solar FarmQLD4811151224.92018-03-15
Sunny CrumptonQLD4610240.02015-11-02
Sunshine Coast Solar FarmQLD456115000.02017-07-19
Sunshine PlazaVIC30201044.02016-10-13
Susan River Solar FarmQLD465595545.02018-11-20
Swan Hill Solar FarmVIC358519282.72018-05-22
Sydney Airport T1 CarparkNSW2020549.82018-02-16
Sydney Markets Flemington Stage 1NSW2140169.02014-06-16
Sydney Markets Flemington Stage 2NSW2140727.02017-03-14
Sydney Renewable Power CompanyNSW2009520.02016-11-22
Sydney Theatre CompanyNSW2000382.02015-03-23
Symonston SolarACT2609144.02014-02-18
Synectix Dandenong SouthVIC3175304.22018-08-01
Tacca, MoorebankNSW2170200.02014-04-09
Tailem Bend SolarSA5260127237.52019-02-13
TanlodenVIC3551275.32018-07-30
Taplin Corporation - Jetty Road Properties SA5045277.02018-04-27
Taplin Corporation - Marden Shopping Centre SA5070244.22018-04-27
Taplin Corporation - Mawson Lakes Corporation SA5095258.72018-04-27
Taplin Corporation - Mitcham Shopping Centre SA5062122.42018-04-27
Tarac Technologies - NuriootpaSA5355302.52018-11-27
Tasfresh Camdale TAS7320135.52018-05-17
Tasfresh LauncestonTAS7250186.32018-10-12
Tasty Trucks - SolarVIC3156159.82018-11-23
The Canberra Burns ClubACT2902242.72018-05-08
The Pines ElanoraQLD4221636.02016-06-29
Tim Ford Solar ToowoombaQLD4350180.02013-03-21
Tip Top Butchers Solar - Laverton NorthVIC3026202.82014-01-21
Titjikala (Maryvale) Solar Power StationNT872409.32018-12-05
Ti Tree SolarNT872324.02012-11-16
Todae Solar - AIT GunnedahNSW2380504.02018-04-03
Todae Solar - Aldi PrestonsNSW21701490.52018-06-29
Todae Solar - Ausgrid Dee Why (Cromer) - SolarNSW2099128.72019-02-20
Todae Solar - Ausgrid Muswellbrook SolarNSW2333199.92019-02-27
Todae Solar - Ausgrid Silverwater SolarNSW2128245.72019-03-06
Todae Solar - AVL MerbeinVIC3505300.52018-05-01
Todae Solar AZ Macquarie ParkNSW2113356.42018-01-10
Todae Solar CJD - Forrestfield WA6058199.32017-10-05
Todae Solar CJD - GuildfordWA6055149.92017-12-15
Todae Solar - CSR Golden GroveSA51251001.02018-05-15
Todae Solar CSU 1.8MW - Wagga WaggaNSW26501769.12017-06-29
Todae Solar - DHP 1MWQLD4352954.12017-11-15
Todae Solar EG BerkeleyNSW2506140.52018-08-28
Todae Solar Elsum Bayswater North 0.3MWVIC3153314.92018-11-15
Todae Solar HS Wetherill Park 0.2MWNSW2164199.52018-10-09
Todae Solar - La Trobe University BendigoVIC3552349.82017-11-15
Todae Solar - La Trobe University Wodonga Stage 1VIC3690101.42018-12-01
Todae Solar - La Trobe University Wodonga Stage 2VIC3690223.02017-11-15
Todae Solar MDL ScoresbyVIC3179528.02018-03-02
Todae Solar MDLZ Suttontown 0.32MWSA5291324.42018-12-12
Todae Solar NBV Rowlands FlatSA5352157.92018-12-06
Todae Solar - NillumbikVIC3088124.52017-12-21
Todae Solar PE - LlandiloNSW2747795.02017-07-06
Todae Solar- PF MinchinburyNSW2770320.42017-11-22
Todae Solar PF West WyalongNSW2671928.02018-01-19
Todae Solar - PF Widgelli NSW2680499.22018-05-07
Todae Solar PittsworthQLD4356283.52017-12-18
Todae Solar Primo Wacol 3.2MWQLD40763201.02018-11-05
Todae Solar Scentre Group CanningtonWA61071071.92018-09-03
Todae Solar - Scentre Westfield Kotara SolarNSW22891566.72019-03-25
Todae Solar Sigma BerrinbaQLD4117250.12018-11-13
Todae Solar - SKPNSW2148297.02018-05-25
Todae Solar - SRA Queanbeyan SolarNSW2620146.82019-02-06
Todae Solar SV - ElthamVIC3095184.22017-09-27
Todae Solar SV - GriffithNSW2680151.92017-12-08
Todae Solar SV - Holy Spirit NorthsideQLD4032393.22017-10-19
Todae Solar SV LourdesQLD4350263.72017-07-17
Todae Solar SV - Mater ClinicNSW2065130.22017-08-23
Todae Solar SV - Mater HospitalNSW2060280.12017-10-19
Todae Solar SV - MitcheltonQLD4053174.62017-07-28
Todae Solar SV - Private BrisbaneQLD4169170.52017-08-21
Todae Solar SV - ToowoombaQLD4350260.12017-07-14
Toll Bungarribee SolarNSW2766400.92019-01-21
Top Cat InstallationsVIC3061311.62018-02-09
TOST1 Oakdale South EstateNSW2175605.02018-05-16
Toukley RSL ClubNSW2263161.42018-12-21
Townsville CampusQLD4810131.92017-12-22
Toyota Motor Corporation Australia AltonaVIC3025500.02015-09-02
Trinity College Blakeview SolarSA5114162.02019-03-01
Trinity College Gawler River SolarSA5117134.42019-03-06
Trinity College Gawler SolarSA51161006.82019-03-07
True Foods Maryborough Solar VIC3465746.52018-10-12
TT SteelVIC3026500.02014-07-25
Tyrrell's Ground Mount Solar - PokolbinNSW2320250.02015-11-24
Ultra Plas SpringvaleVIC3171282.02014-07-30
Unique PowerWA6065198.02018-10-08
University of Melbourne Dookie CampusVIC3647168.12018-10-05
University of Melbourne Medical Building 181VIC3052129.92018-05-03
University of Melbourne Performing Arts Centre, Southbank VIC3006136.52017-10-10
University of Melbourne Sports Centre, ParkvilleVIC3052160.82017-10-10
University of Melbourne VCA Art Painting & PhotographyVIC3006241.22018-06-25
University of Melbourne VCA Film & TV BLDG 861VIC3006106.82018-05-03
University of Melbourne WEBSVIC3052110.22018-12-20
University of Melbourne Werribee CampusVIC3030402.92018-05-17
University of Queensland Stage 1QLD40671200.02012-02-21
University of Queensland Stage 2QLD4067572.72016-06-30
University of Queensland Stage 3QLD4067348.32012-02-21
University of Queensland Stage 4QLD4067118.02012-02-21
University of Queensland Stage 5QLD4067133.62012-02-21
University of Southern Queensland IpswichQLD4305196.62018-02-16
University of Southern Queensland SpringfieldQLD4300205.42017-12-12
University of Southern Queensland, ToowoombaQLD43501090.02017-08-28
University of Wollongong - SBRCNSW2500154.92015-03-02
UNSW LibraryNSW2033114.22015-05-07
UNSW Main old buidlingNSW2033112.02017-02-01
UNSW Morven BrownNSW2033118.52016-07-04
UNSW Quad PV systemNSW2033100.02017-03-01
UNSW - Tyree Energy Technology BuildingNSW2033142.02013-01-31
Uterne Solar Farm Stage 1NT870969.02011-09-05
Uterne Solar Farm Stage 2NT8703094.02015-08-25
Utick, Somersby - Todae SolarNSW2250195.02014-02-11
Valley Park FarmVIC3660213.12018-05-08
Van Wyk FlowersVIC3975340.92018-09-11
Vawdrey ManufacturingVIC3175752.62017-10-20
VF Siciliano & Sons Woorinen SolarVIC3589297.02019-01-25
VICINITY Beach Rd, Colonnades SolarSA51681784.02019-03-14
VICINITY Elizabeth Way, Elizabeth SolarSA51122534.92019-02-04
Vulcan YatalaQLD4207196.62017-11-29
Wallaroo WWTP SolarSA5556149.82019-03-06
Walla Walla Solar FarmNSW2659226.02014-05-06
Warilla Bowls & Recreation ClubNSW2528314.42018-05-03
Warrnambool WTP SolarVIC3280252.72019-02-11
Warruwi (Goulburn Island) Solar Power StationNT822178.92019-02-13
Watershed Premium Wines LtdWA6285150.02016-01-14
Waverleigh Narromine SolarNSW2821504.92019-01-11
Weipa Solar FarmQLD48741600.02015-05-29
Wemen Solar Farm, Units 1-39VIC3549109871.42018-12-14
Wentworth CourtVIC3074259.22018-11-07
Western Meat ExportersQLD4470758.02018-09-12
Westfield MarionSA5046647.72018-11-12
Westpac Banking Corporation Kogarah NSW2217326.82018-05-15
West Tamworth League ClubNSW2340435.52018-04-24
Whitemark Power StationTAS72554100.02017-11-01
White Rock Solar FarmNSW237025172.02018-12-01
Whitsunday Solar FarmQLD480468889.62018-07-16
Whyalla Solar Farm 1SA56015961.62018-06-04
Williamsdale Solar FarmACT290111137.52016-12-19
Wilpena PoundSA5434100.02003-01-16
Windsor Ave Port LincolnSA5606200.62018-06-19
Woolcock CentreQLD4812295.62017-06-28
Woolworths BakewellNT832389.72018-06-14
Woolworths Ballina River Street NSW2478203.32018-06-14
Woolworths Bega 1372NSW2550258.72018-06-14
Woolworths BulliNSW2516199.92018-10-02
Woolworths CamdenNSW2570199.92018-10-09
Woolworths CasulaNSW2170199.92018-10-31
Woolworths CoolalingaNT839297.82015-11-10
Woolworths Cowra SolarNSW2794246.42019-01-30
Woolworths Cumberland Park SA5041244.72018-06-14
Woolworths Glen Innes NSW2370209.42018-06-21
Woolworths InverellNSW2360221.82018-09-19
Woolworths LaraVIC3212197.12018-10-12
Woolworths MaryboroughQLD4650315.62018-10-30
Woolworths MayfieldNSW2304302.72018-10-30
Woolworths MSRDC Dandenong South SolarVIC31751003.22019-01-17
Woolworths Northside Plaza QLD4701320.32018-06-14
Woolworths Prestons SolarNSW2170400.42019-03-08
Woolworths SLDC Erskine Park NSW2759402.62018-06-21
Woolworths VincentQLD4814215.62018-10-02
Woolworths Waikerie SolarSA5330197.12019-01-30
Woree PlazaQLD4868182.22018-07-09
W & S PLASTICS NSW2170198.02016-05-24
Wurrumiyanga (Nguiu/Bathurst Island) Solar Power StationNT8221100.52019-02-21
Wyadra SolarNSW2675211.02016-11-23
Wyndham Civic CentreVIC3030337.42018-06-25
Wyndham Vale WWCVIC3024137.52016-12-14
Yalumba Winery Solar system (Angaston)SA53531140.02017-03-09
Yalumba Winery Solar system (Oxford Landing) SA5355200.02017-03-27
Your DCSA5111199.12018-03-27
Yuendumu Solar Power StationNT872503.72018-02-01
Yuendumu Sun FarmNT872240.02005-12-01
Yulara Solar PlantNT8721825.32016-04-22
YungngoraWA6765200.02015-12-17
Zerella VirginiaSA5120997.02018-12-12
Zilzie Winery Solar SystemVIC3496113.42017-06-13
Last updated 31 May 2019Download data